Sold20153 1/2" X 8" SIGNED HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS3 1/2" X 8" SIGNED HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS SIX SECTIONS FEATURING HOBSTAR AND CROSSCUT DIAMOND BARS - HEAVY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed SinclaireServing Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire, 12.25" x 7.75", Assyrian Pattern With Engraved Floral Border, Very Nice Quality, Massachusetts Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire Pattern #4Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire Pattern #4, 12" x 5.25", Ray Cut Base, Wonderful Blank, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular Bowl, ABCG, Signed SinclaireRectangular Bowl, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire, 3" X 12.5" X 9.5", Assyrian And Ivy Pattern, Exactly As Featured In Pearson Volume II, Page 118, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tray, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire Adam PatternTray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire Adam Pattern, 12.25" x 7.75", Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiskey Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes (Faint Mark)Whiskey Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes (Faint Mark), 12.25” x 3.5", Engraved Wheat/Barley With Diamond Cut Border, Replacement Stopper, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rectangular Vegetable Bowl, ABCG, Sterling RimRectangular Vegetable Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Rim, 3" x 12.5" x 9", Square Hobstars With Nailhead Diamond, Prism And Fan Highlights, Elaborate Embossed Sterling Silver Rim With BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GARET (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1853-1935), OIL ON PANEL,EMILE GARET (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1853-1935), OIL ON PANEL, FIGURE IN THE PARK, SIGNED. 12 3/4 X 9"; FRAMED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mabel Dwight (American, 1876-1955) Brothers, 1928Mabel Dwight (American, 1876-1955) Brothers, 1928 lithograph signed in pencil 12 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paintings: Eugene Berman (1899-1972,Two Paintings: Eugene Berman (1899-1972, American/Russian) Signed 'E.B 53'. Watercolor/Gouache Paintings of Buildings. Arch painting 12-3/4 x 9 other facade 11-3/4 x 8-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Lucchesi, Bronze, Woman Sitting on Chair(Italian-American, b. 1926) signed, on marble base Overall: 12-3/4"h x 9"w x 7"d Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Two Handles, ABCG, Propeller PatternBowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Propeller Pattern, 3.5" x 12.5" x 9", Marshall Field, Outside Rim Chip, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL INK ON PAPERAbstract ink drawing on paper attributed to Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). Signed lower right. Holds label to verso. Viewable measures 12 3/8" x 9 1/2". Frame measures 27 1/2" x 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Bloch Lithograph, "Park Benchers"Julius Bloch, German-American, Pa Artist, Lithograph, "Park Benchers", Pencil Signed, Edition 35, 12-3/4" X 9" Plate, Framed 20-1/4" X 16-3/4", Very Good Condition, Note: Signed And Numbered Upside DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Millet (American, 1897-1959)Clarence Millet (American/Louisiana, 1897-1959) "Resting Beneath the Moss-Laden Oaks" oil on canvas board signed lower left. Framed. 12" x 9", framed 14-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983John Littleton and Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983 blown glass signed H 12 3/4 x Dia 9 inches. Property of the Margaret B. Shapley Trust, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Lithograph "Home Stretch"Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) lithograph "Home Stretch", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Leroy Neiman", AP artist proof, 12" x 9-3/4" sight, framed 19" x 16", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Mountain CloudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Mountain Cloud 1998. Etching. Pencil signed and dated 'Thiebaud 1998' (lower right). Numbered edition 9/25. 12 x 9 3/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966)After Hovsep Pushman (American, 1877-1966) "The Moor Musician" oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (sight) 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Burroughs Cleopatra, 1982Margaret Burroughs (American, 1917-2010) Cleopatra, 1982 spirit markers on paper, mounted on cardboard inscribed lower left, signed and dated lower right 12 3/4" x 9 3/8"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAGOPBWilliam Sommer (American, 1867-1949) Sunday Boy, Signed in pencil lower right margin, Signed in the$25
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanIsabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) - Eight Scenes of Everyday Women (8)$500
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.CHRISTIAN WHITE, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Earth Mother Weeping, 2006CA$5,000
7 days LeftLeland LittleRob Leslie (American, b. 1947), Goldeneye Study / Green Wing Vignette (Two Works)$50(1 bid)