Auction details
Spring Doll Auction
2:00 PM PT - Apr 18th, 2008
offered by
Stephenson's Auction
Southampton, PA 18966

Auction Description
Auction Terms & Conditions
Buyer's Premium
15% up to 999999
20% above 1000000
Bid Increments
| From | Increment |
| 0 | 10 |
| 199 | 25 |
| 499 | 50 |
| 999 | 100 |
| 9999 | 500 |
Auction House Preview
Friday, April 18th, 3PM to 5PM in our gallery.
198 Items
- « Previous
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- Next »
| Lot | Description | Estimates (USD) |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1701 |
|
Autographed copy, Collector's Encyclopedia of Dolls, Volume Two, by Dorothy S., Elizabeth A. and Evelyn J. Coleman... |
100 - 200 |
12 Bids
|
| 1702 |
|
Oak Jenny Lind doll's high chair with attached tray, 27" high, 11 1/2" wide, 11 1/2" deep, good condition |
40 - 60 |
1 Bid
|
| 1703 |
|
Oak Victorian style doll's bed with four wood slats, 23" long, 14" wide, 15" high, excellent condition |
40 - 80 |
3 Bids
|
| 1704 |
|
Schoenhut doll house, white with green shutters, original curtains, electrified in 1930's, includes wooden table ... |
200 - 300 |
13 Bids
|
| 1705 |
|
Unmarked Dionne compo baby with pillow, all original, 7", good condition, also 1940's wooden baby beads, in wicker... |
40 - 60 |
4 Bids
|
| 1706 |
|
American Girl Doll brass bed, Sweet Dreams Samantha, white bedding with pink ribbon trim, mint, removed from box f... |
40 - 80 |
5 Bids
|
| 1707 |
|
Pair of Ginny wooden doll beds with original Ginny bedding including one sheet and two pillows marked Ginny, two m... |
40 - 80 |
5 Bids
|
| 1708 |
|
Ginny walker doll, marked on back, bleeding of red on doll's waist, with doll trunk and clothes, one dress tagged ... |
40 - 80 |
15 Bids
|
| 1709 |
|
3 Ginny walker dolls, with red doll trunk and assorted untagged clothing, fair condition |
40 - 100 |
20 Bids
|
| 1710 |
|
Effanbee compo doll, eyes clear, very good condition, 16", original wig, sleep eyes |
60 - 100 |
3 Bids
|
| 1711 |
|
Mme. Alex. compo Dionne quints doll, original clothes & shoes, name tag pin "Marie", marked on back "Alexander", a... |
100 - 200 |
14 Bids
|
| 1712 |
|
Early wax doll dressed as Colonial lady, early clothing, cloth body, wax arms and lower legs, mohair wig, very goo... |
100 - 200 |
9 Bids
|
| 1713 |
|
Kestner #168 bisque head doll with compo body, stamped on body "Germany 3369" in red, original wig, sleep eyes, op... |
300 - 400 |
19 Bids
|
| 1714 |
|
Chalk doll lamp, half doll with lacy skirt over wire frame, 15" not including socket, additional small light socke... |
40 - 60 |
1 Bid
|
| 1715 |
|
Vintage Christmas decorations including two Flying Snowmen, "Merry Miracles" in original boxes, made in Japan, ver... |
40 - 60 |
3 Bids
|
| 1716 |
|
Mme. Alex. clothes for Little Genius 20" doll, includes pink organdy tagged dress with lace trim, pink cotton slip... |
40 - 60 |
2 Bids
|
| 1717 |
|
8 vintage cardboard Halloween decorations including witch with moon, pumpkin with pipe, owl with moon, witch with ... |
60 - 100 |
4 Bids
|
| 1718 |
|
Five sets of electric Christmas lights in original boxes, C. 1930's and early 1940's, boxes have nice graphics, fa... |
40 - 80 |
2 Bids
|
| 1719 |
|
Compo toddler doll, sleep eyes, open mouth with teeth, compo head, arms and legs, cloth body, unmarked, 24 1/2", r... |
60 - 100 |
4 Bids
|
| 1720 |
|
Compo baby doll, unmarked, sleep eyes, open mouth with two teeth, eyes good, painted hair, no wig, cloth body, cra... |
40 - 80 |
1 Bid
|
| 1721 |
|
Two bent knee Mme. Alex. dolls including Russian and India, two straight leg Mme. Alex. Rumania and Poland, all w... |
80 - 100 |
1 Bid
|
| 1722 |
|
Compo Shirley Temple doll, marked on head and body, 12", original clothes but not tagged, doll in fair condition, ... |
40 - 60 |
10 Bids
|
| 1723 |
|
Two 1950's Ideal Shirley Temple dolls, 11 1/2", vinyl, dolls in good condition |
60 - 100 |
1 Bid
|
| 1724 |
|
Vinyl 1960 American Character doll in original outfit, original wig, jointed feet, very good condition, sleep eyes... |
80 - 120 |
5 Bids
|
| 1725 |
|
Christmas ornaments and decorations including thirteen glass ornaments C. 1930's and 1940's, set of three molded c... |
40 - 60 |
2 Bids
|
| 1726 |
|
Hard plastic American Character walker doll, rooted Saran hair, sleep eyes, closed mouth, appropriate dress but no... |
40 - 80 |
1 Bid
|
| 1727 |
|
Chatty Baby Stand-Up Doll in original box and uncut with cardboard doll and plastic stand dated 1961, 1962 and 196... |
40 - 80 |
4 Bids
|
| 1728 |
|
Three Nancy Ann Story Book dolls in original clothes, 5", two are painted bisque, one is hard plastic with sleep e... |
20 - 40 |
5 Bids
|
| 1729 |
|
Compo Mary Hoyer doll, signed center of back, mohair wig, sleep eyes, clothes not original, but appropriate, compo... |
120 - 180 |
3 Bids
|
| 1730 |
|
Large doll trunk C. 1930's, filled with doll clothes, partial dolls, etc. |
60 - 100 |
1 Bid
|
| 1731 |
|
Two Fashion Queen Barbie dolls, one has bendable legs and wig, green ears, second doll has straight legs, sleep e... |
60 - 100 |
6 Bids
|
| 1732 |
|
Talking Barbie doll, bendable legs, rooted lashes,talking mechanism not working, plastic on hair; and red haired M... |
60 - 100 |
5 Bids
|
| 1733 |
|
Two Skipper dolls, Ricky doll, tagged clothing, accessories, case (as is), both Skipper dolls have marks on bodies |
60 - 100 |
3 Bids
|
| 1734 |
|
Barbie case with assorted fashion doll clothing (not Barbie), case as is |
20 - 40 |
4 Bids
|
| 1735 |
|
Barbie clothing and accessories including Cinderella outfit, some Ken clothing, a few untagged items outfits, some... |
40 - 60 |
4 Bids
|
| 1736 |
|
Unmarked American Character doll, hard plastic, sleep eyes in good condition, no clothes, original wig, 17", good ... |
40 - 80 |
7 Bids
|
| 1737 |
|
Arranbee hard plastic doll, may be original clothes, original wig, marked R&B on back of head, sleep eyes, good ey... |
60 - 100 |
2 Bids
|
| 1738 |
|
Arranbee hard plastic doll, sleep eyes, eyes and eyelashes in good condition, marked R&B on back of neck, probabl... |
60 - 100 |
1 Bid
|
| 1739 |
|
Teenage doll, vinyl head, hard plastic body, unmarked, original clothes, no shoes, jointed knees, sleep eyes, eyes... |
40 - 80 |
1 Bid
|
| 1740 |
|
Twelve small dolls including Mme. Alex Little Genius (unmarked), Ginny look-alike, Vogue compo, all in good condit... |
60 - 100 |
18 Bids
|
| 1741 |
|
Six foot silver pine aluminum Christmas tree in original box with stand and paper sleeves for branches, very good ... |
60 - 100 |
2 Bids
|
| 1742 |
|
Advertising doll, Victorian gentleman holding gift, on wooden stand, back of stand marked "John Wanamaker mail ord... |
100 - 160 |
1 Bid
|
| 1743 |
|
Six cloth dolls in original clothes, very good condition, early 1940's, smallest doll is 6 1/2", largest doll is 1... |
40 - 80 |
4 Bids
|
| 1744 |
|
Small 1930'S wicker doll coach with side windows, celluloid in windows is missing, paint very good, 26" long, 25 1... |
160 - 200 |
7 Bids
|
| 1745 |
|
Large 1930's wicker doll carriage, painted red, 31 1/2" high, 35" long, 16" wide, rubber on wheels is good, coach ... |
100 - 200 |
1 Bid
|
| 1746 |
|
Wooden doll cradle C. 1940's with bedding, 20 1/2" long, 12" high, 16 1/2" wide, very good condition, no visible d... |
40 - 60 |
1 Bid
|
| 1747 |
|
Ideal Patty Play Pal, brown hair, green eyes, marked G-35 on back, wearing child's coat and shoes (not original), ... |
100 - 200 |
4 Bids
|
| 1748 |
|
Steiff Teddy bear with original hang tag, silver button in ear with cloth tag, 20" with original blue ribbon on n... |
300 - 400 |
27 Bids
|
| 1749 |
|
1950'S molded lash Ginny walker, hard plastic, tagged, Medford, Maine, original rare outfit, excellent condition |
120 - 220 |
25 Bids
|
| 1750 |
|
1954 Painted lash Ginny walker in tagged Vogue crisp outfit, excellent condition |
140 - 200 |
12 Bids
|
- « Previous
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- Next »



















































