Antiques & Interiors 2011-09-08 Auction - 320 Price Results - Morton Auctioneers and Appraisers in TX

30: A LOT OF THREE EARLY AMERICAN WATERCOLOR SILHOUETTE31: A FRAMED HAND PAINTED SILK AND LACE LADY'S FOLDING 32: A PAIR OF SANCAI PARCEL GLAZED AND PAINTED POTTERY
Houston, TX, United States

Antiques & Interiors

A collection of French antiques and decorative items.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LOT OF 5 DECORATIVE PORCELAIN FIGURINES: A LOT OF 5 DECORATIVE PORCELAIN FIGURINES Consisting of 3 Lladro figurines and 2 unmarked figurines. Note: 1 Lladro figurine is broken 8 x 3 x 2-1/2 inches
0001: A LOT OF 5 DECORATIVE PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. $100-$150
A CHINESE TEA DUST GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE: A CHINESE TEA DUST GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Signed at the base 13-1/2 x 8 x 8 inches
0003: A CHINESE TEA DUST GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEEst. $100-$150
TWO CHINESE CARVED HORN ITEMS 2pcs: TWO CHINESE CARVED HORN ITEMS Consisting of a miniature goblet and a decorated libation cup 2pcs 4 x 3 x 1-1/2 inches
0004: TWO CHINESE CARVED HORN ITEMS 2pcsEst. $75-$125
AN ASIAN BUDDHA STONE HEAD FRAGMENT: AN ASIAN BUDDHA STONE HEAD FRAGMENT 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches
0005: AN ASIAN BUDDHA STONE HEAD FRAGMENTEst. $50-$100
A LARGE CERAMIC COVERED URN: A LARGE CERAMIC COVERED URN With a forced craquele glaze, a vibrant design of flowers, and lion's head handles 20 1/2 x 17 x 15 inches
0009: A LARGE CERAMIC COVERED URNEst. $100-$150
A LARGE VINTAGE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL: A LARGE VINTAGE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL 17 x 15 x 15 inches
0010: A LARGE VINTAGE CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLEst. $125-$175
A CARVED CHINESE CINNABAR TRAY ON STAND: A CARVED CHINESE CINNABAR TRAY ON STAND Signed at the base 18 1/2 x 17 x 9 inches
0012: A CARVED CHINESE CINNABAR TRAY ON STANDEst. $100-$150
AN ANTIQUE COPPER AND BRASS SAMOVAR: AN ANTIQUE COPPER AND BRASS SAMOVAR 22 x 12 x 14 1/2 inches
0017: AN ANTIQUE COPPER AND BRASS SAMOVAREst. $75-$125
A MINIATURE PAINTING ON PORCELAIN: A MINIATURE PAINTING ON PORCELAIN Artist initialed, A.P. frame 7 x 6 x 1 inches
0017B: A MINIATURE PAINTING ON PORCELAINEst. $50-$100