FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM 2014-09-04 Auction - 752 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE
LiveAuctioneers Logo

FLORSHEIM 1964 LTD. ED. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHDRAGONFLY STAINED GLASS DESK LAMP - TIFFANY STYLEDALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY - NO PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
FLYING EAGLE SCULPTURE: FLYING EAGLE SCULPTURE - DIMENSIONS: 32" X 13" X 33"
600000: FLYING EAGLE SCULPTUREEst. $2,537-$2,900Lot Passed
PICASSO'S - "MAN WITH GUITAR": PABLO PICASSO'S - "MAN WITH GUITAR" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED "PICASSO" IN THE CAST - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST -
600004: PICASSO'S - "MAN WITH GUITAR"Est. $5,000-$5,500Lot Passed
CHAGALL "BIRTHDAY": MARC CHAGALL "BIRTHDAY" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
600006: CHAGALL "BIRTHDAY"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12"H 9"W 6"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
600012: SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $488-$650Lot Passed
DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - "BUCEPHALE" FROM THE DALINEAN HORSES SUITE- LIMITED EDITION - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - UNFRAMED - MINT - IMAGE APPX 16" X 12"
600022: DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $450-$650Lot Passed
RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 3.5" X 8" X 6.5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
600028: RED OCTOPUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS": MARC CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32"
600034: CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS"Est. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
GENUINE PEARL NECKLACE: GENUINE PEARL NECKLACE - 19" SILK STRUNG PEARL NECKLACE WITH SILVER CLASP
600044: GENUINE PEARL NECKLACEEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP