INTERNATIONAL FINE ART 2015-02-08 Auction - 150 Price Results - Kromvord Auctioneers in uk

RAFFAELE FRIGERIO  1875-1948 PORTRAIT OF OLD FISHERMANFrancois Xavier BRICARD 1881-1935 THE YOUNG VIOLINISTRussian Imperial silver - 84 zolotniki - Rider
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

INTERNATIONAL FINE ART

INTERNATIONAL FINE ART
Lot Number: Lowest
Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTY: ITALIAN PORTRAIT OF NEAPOLITAN BEAUTY BY Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920, OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED, FRAMED. MEASURES: 30 X 19 CM UNFRAMED, 42 X 33 CM FRAMED. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 50 EUR
0002: Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTYEst. €500-€700
Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTY: ITALIAN PORTRAIT OF NEAPOLITAN BEAUTY BY Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920, OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED, FRAMED. MEASURES: 26 X 16 CM UNFRAMED, 31 X 21 CM FRAMED. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 50 EUR
0003: Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTYEst. €500-€700
Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTY: ITALIAN PORTRAIT OF NEAPOLITAN BEAUTY BY Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920, OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED, FRAMED. MEASURES: 20.5 X 15.5 CM UNFRAMED, 27 X 22 CM FRAMED. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 50 EUR
0004: Giuseppe GIARDIELLO 1887-1920 ITALIAN BEAUTYEst. €500-€700
Fillipo MARANTONIO 1863-1937 ITALIAN GENRE SCENE: FILIPPO MARANTONIO (1863-1937) Date: circa 1900. Description: oil on canvas painting "Music lesson" by Italian artist Filippo Marantonio. Artist: Filippo Marantonio was born in Naples, Italy in 1863.
0006: Fillipo MARANTONIO 1863-1937 ITALIAN GENRE SCENEEst. €400-€600
Achille d'ORSI 1845-1929 ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - NEAPOLITAN FISHERMAN -PESCATORE NAPOLETANO BY Achille d'ORSI 1845-1929. ITALIAN BRONZE, RICH DARK BROWN PATINA. SIGNED. HEIGHT - 30.5 CM. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING - 70 EUR
0016: Achille d'ORSI 1845-1929 ITALIAN BRONZE FIGUREEst. €600-€800
Russian Imperial silver - 84 zolotniki - Rider: Russian Imperial silver - 84 zolotniki - Rider on malachite basis - Paper weight. Unidentified cyrillic maker’s mark. Silver and plint veneered with malachite. Height 13.5 cm. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING -
0019: Russian Imperial silver - 84 zolotniki - RiderEst. €2,000-€4,000