04/06 Framed Art and Scenic Watercolors 2015-04-06 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Wilson Fine Art & Antiques in CO

Fine Art Print "Patterns" by James HagenFramed Lithograph "Natures Garden II" by KathleenFine Art Print "Autumn Leaves" by Teri Jonas
Boulder, CO, United States

04/06 Framed Art and Scenic Watercolors

Featuring a vast array of Stunning Gemstone Jewelry, Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Abstract Sculptures, Treasured Memorabilia...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Oil on Canvas; Signed Cobb: Original Oil on Canvas, signed by the artist, size approx. 23" x 27" in.
0002C: Original Oil on Canvas; Signed CobbEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
"Cabinet Portrait" By Listsotky: Limited Edition, Serigraph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 39" x 32" In.
0002F: "Cabinet Portrait" By ListsotkyEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 32" x 23" in.
0003C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Lithograph After Joan Miro (3E): Lithograph After Joan Miro, signed, size approx. 11 1/2 x 16 1 /2 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Catalan Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born
0003E: Lithograph After Joan Miro (3E)Est. $3,100-$3,200Lot Passed
"Garden Party" By Latanabe: Limited Edition, Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 29" x 37" In.
0003F: "Garden Party" By LatanabeEst. $3,200-$3,600
Original Watercolor on Board.: Original Watercolor on Board. Approx. Size 11x15 in.
0003L: Original Watercolor on Board.Est. $3,200-$3,300Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 35 x 23 in.
0004C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed