Contemporary Art Auction 2011-03-08 Auction - 787 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY

Lot Number: Lowest
1968 Johns Lightbulb Lithograph: Reference #: ULAE1042 Artist Name: Johns, Jasper Title: Lightbulb Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1968 Paper Size: 34 x 20 inches Image Size: 32 x 19 inches Condition: B: Very Good
101042: 1968 Johns Lightbulb LithographEst. $1,825-$2,725
Signed 1966 Man Ray Lips Poster: Reference #: ULAE1047-B Artist Name: Man Ray Title: Lips (Heure de l'Observatoire) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 1966 Paper Size: 21.25 x 37 inches Image Size: 14 x inches
101047B: Signed 1966 Man Ray Lips PosterEst. $1,425-$2,125
Lichtenstein Whaam (Diptych) Poster: Reference #: ULAW1117 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Whaam (Diptych) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.25 x 47 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 45 inches
121117: Lichtenstein Whaam (Diptych) PosterEst. $325-$425
Signed Baird Men in Red Painting: Reference #: ULAWB172-B Artist Name: Baird, Dwight Title: Men in Red Medium: Painting Edition Size: 1 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 30 x 40 inches Image Size: 30 x 40 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
123172B: Signed Baird Men in Red PaintingEst. $11,225-$14,025Lot Passed
Signed Baird Marlboro Men Painting: Reference #: ULAWB173-B Artist Name: Baird, Dwight Title: Marlboro Men Medium: Painting Edition Size: 1 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 40 x 30 inches Image Size: 40 x 30 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
123173B: Signed Baird Marlboro Men PaintingEst. $11,225-$14,025Lot Passed