Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View other auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 35

35: Amor

View Catalog

Description

Amor Meissen, vor 1924 Auf hohem profiliertem, naturalistisch staffiertem Rundsockel. Bunt bemalt mit Goldstaffage. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, L 103 (geritzt), 125 (eingestempelt). H. 17 cm

Buyer's Premium

29%

Estimate €250 – €350
Starting Bid €240
live auction started on
De Auction
1:00 AM - Dec 03, 2011
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION