Vittorio Reggianini Italian, 1858-1938. La Romanza
Vittorio Reggianini
Italian, 1858-1938. La Romanza Preferita, signed with the artist monogrammed signatrure VReggianini (lower right). A B Levy Volume XLIV, Page 25. Oil on canvas. 27 x 36 3/8"
Provenance: Associazione Nazionale degli Artisti, Florence
Good condition with the exception of normal age wear.
- 20% up to $99,999.00
- 15% above $99,999.00
Estimate $40,000 - $60,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in West Palm Beach, Florida, usSee Policy for Shipping