Monti (scuola Napoletana Del Xx Secolo) Barche Di - Feb 28, 2012 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Monti (Scuola napoletana del XX secolo) Barche di

A necklace: Late 19th century Blue glass 'cameos' gold foiled necklace The small bas-reliefs represent Venus and Hercules, while in the large central Telefo is breastfeeded by a cerva, in an iconography taken fro
5 days LeftA necklace
€750
item-10917583=1

Monti (Scuola napoletana del XX secolo) Barche di pescatori presso borgo costieroolio su masonite, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Monti FISHERMEN'S BOATS AT COASTAL VILLAGE, OIL ON MASONITE, CM 50 X 70, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT

  • 25% up to €300,000.00
  • 13% above €300,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers