Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 272

272: Heiliger Wladimir der Große

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Heiliger Wladimir der Große Russland, um 1900 Öl auf Holz. Im Bildfeld mit Bogenabschluss halbfigurige, frontale Darstellung des Heiligen mit Märtyrerkreuz. Der Hintergrund und der Rand ornamental punziert und partiell mit Emailfarben akzentuiert. 31 x 26,7 cm

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
Vladimir the Great. Oil on wood panel. The saint portrayed frontal in half-lenght carrying the martyr's cross. The background and the border ornamental punched. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Russian, circa 1900. 31 x 26.7 cm.

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €200 – €250
Starting Bid €200
live auction started on
De Auction
6:00 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer