Sorry, auction ended. Shop available items:

272: Heiliger Wladimir der Große

Lot 272 View Catalog

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Heiliger Wladimir der Große Russland, um 1900 Öl auf Holz. Im Bildfeld mit Bogenabschluss halbfigurige, frontale Darstellung des Heiligen mit Märtyrerkreuz. Der Hintergrund und der Rand ornamental punziert und partiell mit Emailfarben akzentuiert. 31 x 26,7 cm

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
Vladimir the Great. Oil on wood panel. The saint portrayed frontal in half-lenght carrying the martyr's cross. The background and the border ornamental punched. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Russian, circa 1900. 31 x 26.7 cm.

30%

Estimate €200 – €250
Starting Bid €200
live auction started on
De Auction
6:00 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany

ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer