Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 448

448: Massive Kaffeekanne

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Massive Kaffeekanne St. Petersburg, 1894 Silber, mattiert. Gedrückter Kugelbauch und zylindrischer Hals, ausschwingender Ausguss und kantiger Henkel mit glatter Wandung. Scharnierdeckel. Innen vergoldet. Gebrauchsspuren. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', Beschaumeisterzeichen ''AS'' in Kyrillisch für Alexander Sewjer und Meisterzeichen ''CA''. H. 16,5 cm, 552 g

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A silver coffee pot of baluster form. Gilt interior. Traces of use. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark "AS" in Cyrillic (Alexander Sevjer), 84 standard and master's mark "CA". St. Petersburg, 1894. 16.5 cm high, 552 gr.

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €1,100 – €1,200
Starting Bid €1,100
live auction started on
De Auction
8:30 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer