Lot Passed


View other auctions from Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf.

Similar Items

Lot 28

STELLA, Edward, (1884-1955), "Rock over River Valley",

View Catalog

img0 1
img1 2
img2 3

Description

STELLA, Edward, (1884-1955), "Rock over River Valley", oil on burlap, painted surface with minimal scratches, typical work of the artist in atypical aspect ratio, below the image center left, signed and dated, some impasto, E.STELLA, 1916 Paintings: H = 110.0, W = 80.0 cm frame: H = 122.0, W = 90.5 cm

STELLA, Eduard, (1884-1955), "Fels über Flusstal", Öl auf grober Leinwand, Malschicht mit minimalen Kratzern, typisches Gemälde des Künstlers in untypischem Bildformat, unterhalb der Bildmitte links signiert und datiert, teilweise pastoser Farbauftrag, E.STELLA, 1916, Gemälde: H = 110,0, B = 80,0 cm Rahmen: H = 122,0, B = 90,5 cm

Lot Passed

Buyer's Premium

22% up to 50,000
22% above 50,001

Estimate €640 – €720
Starting Bid €400
live auction started on
De Auction
4:00 AM - Mar 31, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Contact

Gut Bernstorf
Kranzberg, 85402
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION