Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
25 Live Auctions

Lot Passed


View upcoming auctions from Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver.

Similar Items

Lot 222

222: Puzzles.

View Catalog

img0 1
img1 2

Description

Puzzles.

[Fin XIXe - Début XXe siècle].
Jolie boite illustrée (400 x 300 mm) contenant 4 puzzles de 48 pièces chacun, aux thèmes rares, comme le curieux défilé de tout petits enfants en cortège nuptial : «En route pour la mairie»., signé L. V. & Co. Boite cassée avec manques.

On joint:


-Puzzle. XXe siècle. Holland and Belgium with Luxembourg.
Boîte (250 x 200 mm), contenant 67 pièces.

Ensemble 2 puzzles.

Lot Passed

Buyer's Premium

25%

Estimate €50 – €60
Starting Bid €40
live auction started on
Be Auction
1:00 AM - May 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver

Contact

Rue Henri Marichal 24
Bruxelles, B-1050
Belgium


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer