Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Lot Passed


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 189

189: Küken

View Catalog

Description

Küken Anna Soennecken-Beckmann (Entwurf), Josef Paster (Malerei), Nymphenburg, 1911 Auf naturalistischem Sockel Küken. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, mit gelber und brauner Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: blaue Rautenmarke (geprägt), JP (gemalt), Rautenschild, 295, 8 (geprägt). H. 8 cm Lit.: Woeckel, Tierplastik, S. 191, Nr. 141.

Lot Passed

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €100 – €120
Starting Bid €100
live auction started on
De Auction
1:00 AM - May 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer