Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
27 Live Auctions

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 848

848: Vajrapani

View Catalog

Description

Vajrapani Tibet, 19. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Auf Lotosthron stehende, reich geschmückte Figur in der erhobenen Hand ein Vajra (Donnerkeil) haltend. Figur ist auf Sockel aufgesteckt. H. 15 cm

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €250 – €300
Starting Bid €250
live auction started on
De Auction
1:00 AM - May 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer