Frederick R. Wagner (American, 1864 - 1940)
Frederick R. Wagner Sale History
View Price Results for Frederick R. WagnerRecommended Items
Untitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 20" x 24"; Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania
The work of art is in fair condition. Signed "F. Wagner" lower left recto and signed "Frederick Wagner" on verso. Craquelure overall.
- 26% up to $500,000.00
- 18% above $500,000.00
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Item located in Lambertville, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping