Sign In to see what this sold for


View other auctions from Auktionshuset i Solna.

Similar Items

Lot 48

48: AXEL HJALMAR LINDQVIST (1843-1917), olja på duk

View Catalog

Description

Pastoralt landskap med inslag av sjö, bondgård och boskap på äng. Slitage, färgbortfall. 40x69 (63x92) cm.

Condition

See lot description.
Buyer's Premium

20%

Estimate kr1,500 – kr3,000
Starting Bid kr1,500
live auction started on
Se Auction
3:00 AM - May 06, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Auktionshuset i Solna

Contact

Krysshammarvagen 34
Solna, 171 57
Sweden


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION