Two vases - Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen,
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Zwei Vasen - Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen, um 1903
Zwei Vasen
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen, um 1903 Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung: Orchidee und Malven mit Insekt. Bez. Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 134. H. 17,7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 58. H. 17 cm.
Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung: Orchidee und Malven mit Insekt. Bez. Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 134. H. 17,7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 58. H. 17 cm.
Two vases
Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen, circa 1903 Porcelain. Coloured underglaze painting. Inscribed Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blue underglaze wavy lines, 134. Height 17.7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blue underglaze wavy lines, 58. Height 17 cm.
English Description
Two vases - Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen, circa 1903
Porcelain. Coloured underglaze painting. Inscribed Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blue underglaze wavy lines, 134. Height 17.7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blue underglaze wavy lines, 58. Height 17 cm.
Bronze, dark-brown and gold-brown patinated. Monogrammed verso. Height 17.5 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate
Two vases
Zwei Vasen
Two vases
English Description
Two vases
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400
Item located in Munich, Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping