Hessen-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorMore Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
German Orders and Medals - Grand Duchy of Hesse-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel Großherzog Ludwig I.
Fire-gilded bronze. The central motif is the cipher "L" Grand Duke Ludwig I (1806-1830) surmounted by the grand ducal crown. Flanked by finely chased floral ornaments. Magnificent piece in the best quality and condition.
Orden & Ehrenzeichen Deutschland - Hessen-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel Großherzog Ludwig I.
Feuervergoldete Bronze. Als zentrales Motiv die von der großherzoglichen Krone überhöhte Chiffre "L" Großherzog Ludwig I. (1806-1830). flankiert von fein ziselierten Blütenornamenten.
Prachtstück in bester Qualität und Erhaltung.
1-2
- 25%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,100
Item located in Nurtingen, Baden-Württemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping