Hessen-darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel - Dec 11, 2021 | Auktionshaus Andreas Thies In Baden-württemberg

Hessen-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-117724006=1

German Orders and Medals - Grand Duchy of Hesse-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel Großherzog Ludwig I.

Fire-gilded bronze. The central motif is the cipher "L" Grand Duke Ludwig I (1806-1830) surmounted by the grand ducal crown. Flanked by finely chased floral ornaments. Magnificent piece in the best quality and condition.

Orden & Ehrenzeichen Deutschland - Hessen-Darmstadt : Kammerherrenschlüssel Großherzog Ludwig I.

Feuervergoldete Bronze. Als zentrales Motiv die von der großherzoglichen Krone überhöhte Chiffre "L" Großherzog Ludwig I. (1806-1830). flankiert von fein ziselierten Blütenornamenten.

Prachtstück in bester Qualität und Erhaltung.

1-2
  • 25%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,100
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Nurtingen, Baden-Württemberg, de

Auktionshaus Andreas Thies

Auktionshaus Andreas Thies

Nurtingen, Germany132 Followers