Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Lot Passed


View upcoming auctions from Kastern GmbH & Co. KG Das Kunst u. Auktionshaus.

Similar Items

Lot 171

171: Pal Fried 1893 Budapest - 1976 New York - Beim Rod

View Catalog

Description

Pal Fried
1893 Budapest - 1976 New York - Beim Rodeo - Mischtechnik/Karton. 99 x 72 cm. Sign. r. u.: Fried Pal. Unter Glas gerahmt. Der ungarische Künstler malte überwiegend Tänzer, Akte und Porträts. Aussergewöhnlich ist die Darstellung beim Rodeo, die einen Cowboy zu Pferde zeigt.

Lot Passed

Buyer's Premium

20.5%

Estimate €2,200 – €2,300
Starting Bid €2,200
live auction started on
De Auction
2:00 AM - Sep 22, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Kastern GmbH & Co. KG Das Kunst u. Auktionshaus

Contact

Baringstrasse 8
Hannover, 30159
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer