JULES AGARD (1905-1986)
Jules Agard Sale History
View Price Results for Jules AgardRecommended Items
JULES AGARD (1905-1986)
Sculpture de forme libre en terre rouge modelée à décor de deux oiseaux stylisées, engobes polychromes. Signature incisée "J. Agard".
A red clay sculpture, decorated with two stylized birds, polychrome engobes. Incised signature "J. Agard".
H 20.6 cm - 8 1/8 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
174 - 1er étage bureau
H 20.6 cm - 8 1/8 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
174 - 1er étage bureau
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
JULES AGARD (1905-1986)
Estimate €700 - €1,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping