ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)
Alessandro Mendini Sale History
View Price Results for Alessandro MendiniRecommended Items
Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection « 12 colonnes », composés de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, rouge, jaune , bleu et argent. Signé « A. Mendini » et numérotés, édition militée à 50 exemplaires.
A set of four earthenware totems, "12 colonnes collection", black, red, yellow, blue and silver enamels. Signed and numbered, from a limited edition of 50.
H 70 cm - H 27 1/2 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
En ville
H 70 cm - H 27 1/2 in.
Famille:
Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle
Lieu:
En ville
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping