Sign In to see what this sold for


View other auctions from European Evaluators, LLC.

Similar Items

Lot 233

233: Vincent de VOS, Belgian, Two dogs, Oil on panel

View Catalog

Description

Vincent de VOS (1829-1875), Belgian School. Two dogs by the doghouse. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left. 20 x 17,7 cm
Vincent de VOS (1829-1875), école belge Deux chiens devant leur niche Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 20 x 17,7 cm

Estimate €400 – €800
Starting Bid €300
live auction started on
Us Auction
6:00 AM - Nov 18, 2005
Ended
Auctioneer
European Evaluators, LLC

Contact

501 Madison Avenue
14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
United States


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION