Édouard Boubat (1923-1999) France, 1957 - Apr 29, 2013 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Édouard Boubat (1923-1999) France, 1957

item-16954924=1
Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in black ink on the recto; Signed, titled and dated in black ink on the versocm 35 x 23,3 (13.8 x 9.2 in.) (cm 40 x 30,5 / 15.7 x 12 in.)Stampa alla gelatina sali d’argento, stampa successiva. Firmata a penna nera sul recto; Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna nera sul verso.
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers