BICKEL-SCHULTHEIS, Joles (1905 - 1988), "ships in the h
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BICKEL-SCHULTHEIS, Joles (1905 - 1988), "ships in the harbor", oil on board, signed lower center "J. Schultheis," called back, cardboard slightly wavy. . Studiorahmung Gallery Image Detail: H = 55,0 B = 68,0 cm Scale: H = 68,0 B = 80.00 cm-SCHULTHEIS J. Bickel was a member of the artist association "Red Rider (November)" group, worked together with HOELTZL, and Kerkovius BECKMANN.
BICKEL-SCHULTHEIS, Joles (1905 - 1988), "Schiffe im Hafen", Öl auf Karton, unten mittig signiert "J. Schultheis", rückseitig bezeichnet, Karton leicht wellig. Studiorahmung. Bildausschnitt: H= 55,0 B= 68,0 cm Rahmen: H= 68,0 B= 80,00 cm J. BICKEL-SCHULTHEIS war Mitglied der Künstlervereinigung "Roter Reiter (Novembergruppe)", arbeitete zusammen mit HOELTZL, KERKOVIUS und BECKMANN.
- 22%
Estimate €224 - €252
Item located in Kranzberg, deSee Policy for Shipping