ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE 19TH C
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, ST. PETERSBURG, LAST QUARTER OF THE 19TH C., of rectangular shape, with rounded corners, the exterior decorated with a wide central band of ornate flowering foliage in polychrome enamel on a stippled ground, interior panel monogrammed in Cyrillic 'GK', length: 9 cm. (3 1/2 in.), Cyrillic maker`s mark 'G?.A', 88 standard LITERATURE: Illustrated in S. Beloglazov, ed. Russian Silver: Late 19th-early 20th century. (Saint Petersburg: ArtEgo 2010), p. 78, ill. 360
- 23% up to $500,000.00
- 15% above $500,000.00
Estimate $1,500 - $2,000
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping