Antique Russian Silver And Enamel Cigarette Case 19th C - May 18, 2013 | Shapiro Auctions In Ny

ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE 19TH C

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-17387982=1
item-17387982=2
item-17387982=3
item-17387982=4
A GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, ST. PETERSBURG, LAST QUARTER OF THE 19TH C., of rectangular shape, with rounded corners, the exterior decorated with a wide central band of ornate flowering foliage in polychrome enamel on a stippled ground, interior panel monogrammed in Cyrillic 'GK', length: 9 cm. (3 1/2 in.), Cyrillic maker`s mark 'G?.A', 88 standard LITERATURE: Illustrated in S. Beloglazov, ed. Russian Silver: Late 19th-early 20th century. (Saint Petersburg: ArtEgo 2010), p. 78, ill. 360
  • 23% up to $500,000.00
  • 15% above $500,000.00

Estimate $1,500 - $2,000
Starting Price $1,200

Item located in New York, NY, us

Shapiro Auctions

Shapiro Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Mamaroneck, NY, United States3,276 Followers