MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Baroque Home & Décor
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE
ITALIE, DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE
Details
A la feuille d'argent repoussé et ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré associé, à décor de bustes de putto inscrits dans des rinceaux feuillagés ; le chevalet associé
76 x 67 cm. (30 x 26 1/3 in.)
Provenance
Vente Christie's Paris, 22 octobre 2022, lot 139
FURTHER DETAILS
A BAROQUE EMBOSSED SILVER MIRROR, ITALIAN, EARLY 18TH CENTURY
Details
76 x 67 cm. (30 x 26 1/3 in.)
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping