Lustre De Style Néoclassique - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778466=1
item-175778466=2
item-175778466=3
item-175778466=4
item-175778466=5
item-175778466=6
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

XIXE SIÈCLE, PROBABLEMENT EUROPE DU NORD

Details

En verre moulé, taillé et ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, à douze bras de lumière ornés de guirlandes de pampilles et de pandeloques, terminé par une sphère à motifs étoilés, monté pour l'électricité
H. 150 cm. (59 in.) ; D. 84 cm. (33 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A NEOCLASSIC STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CAST AND CUT-GLASS, 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY NORTHEN EUROPEAN

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers