PAIRE DE VASES POTS-POURRIS DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE
Details
En laiton battu et laque imitant la laque de Chine, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, de forme circulaire, à décor de paysages sinisants
H. 26 cm. (10 in.) ; D. 28 cm. (11 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED LACQUERED BRASS POT-POURRI VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping