PAIRE DE GAINES LOUIS XIV
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
PAIRE DE GAINES LOUIS XIV
LES MARQUETERIES DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE RÉEMPLOYÉES, LE BÂTI PLUS TARDIF
Details
En bois noirci et marqueterie Boulle de laiton et écaille de tortue, ornementation de bronze doré associée, à décor de grotesques et d'entrelacs à la Bérain, sur un socle à doucines de section carrée
H. 132 cm. (52 in.) ; L. 34,5 cm. (13 1/2 in.) ; P. 35 cm. (13 1/2 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED EBONISED, BRASS AND TORTOISESHELL BOULLE MARQUETRY PEDESTALS, THE MARQUETRY 18TH CENTURY, THE STRUCTURE LATER
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
PAIRE DE GAINES LOUIS XIV
Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
Starting Price €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping