Berlin-Prospect 1968, Mappe
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Berlin-Prospect 1968, Mappe - MappenwerkExemplar 40/100. - Künstler der Mappe sind u.a.: Heinz Trökes, Bernd Koberling, Wolfgang Petrick, Peter Sorge, Fred Thieler, Hans Jürgen Diehl, Walter Stöhrer, Peter Ackermann, Horst Hödicke, Ottmar Alt, Werner Berges und Fritz Köthe. - Hrsg.: Walter Aue und Otto Mertens. Graphische Werkstatt O. Mertens (Drucker). - Box with prints of 31 artists. Graphics of different techniques on copperplate printing paper. Each signed and numbered and a few sheets dated. In addition a wax crayon drawing by Markus Lüpertz. Edition notice additionally numbered. - In an original acrylic glass cassette, which has singular minimal scratch marks. Every sheet in very good condition. - Copy 40/100.Berlin Prospect Graphik 1968. 1968. Kassette mit Druckgraphiken von 31 Künstlern. Graphiken verschiedener Techniken auf Bütten-Kupferdruckpapier. Jeweils signiert, nummeriert und teilweise datiert. Dazu eine farbige Wachskreiden-Zeichnung von Markus Lüpertz, diese signiert. Blatt jeweils: 38 x 64 cm. Im Impressum nochmals nummeriert. - In originaler Plexiglas-Kassette, diese mit vereinzelten leichten Kratzspuren versehen. Alle Blätter in sehr gutem Zustand. Kassette mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
- 19.5%
Berlin-Prospect 1968, Mappe
Estimate €2,000 - €2,600
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping