Richter, Merlin, Farboffset
Richter, Merlin, Farboffset - Richter, GerhardEdition Achenbach Art/Düsseldorf. Eines von wenigen signierten Exemplaren. Übergrößenformat. - Colour lithography on smooth paper. Hand-written signature. The lower left quarter with inscription "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter", below typographically designated and dated. The lower right sheet edge with typographic copyright- and edition note (Achenbach Art Edition/Düsseldorf). On verso stamped with "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter". - Stored rolled. - One of a few signed copies. Oversize.Merlin (Plakat). 1982/1991. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. 117 x 117 cm. Handsigniert. Im linken unteren Bildviertel mit der Aufschrift "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter" versehen sowie darunter typographisch bezeichnet und datiert. An der rechten unteren Blattkante mit dem typographischen Copyright- und Editionsvermerk der Achenbach Art Edition/Düsseldorf versehen. Verso gestempelt "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter". - Gerollt gelagert.
- 19.5%
Richter, Merlin, Farboffset
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping