GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Georges Jouve Sale History
View Price Results for Georges JouveRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Vase 'Galet', vers 1957
Details
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Vase 'Galet', vers 1957
Céramique émaillée craquelée / crackled glazed ceramic
19 x 10,5 cm / 7 ½ x 4 1/8 in
Signé JOUVE, portant le sigle alpha de l'artiste et la lettre E au revers
Provenance
Collection privée, Paris.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
P. Jousse, Georges Jouve, Jousse Entreprise, Paris, 2005, p. 148.
Vase 'Galet', vers 1957
Details
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Vase 'Galet', vers 1957
19 x 10,5 cm / 7 ½ x 4 1/8 in
Provenance
Collection privée, Paris.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Starting Price €4,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe