GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Georges Jouve Sale History
View Price Results for Georges JouveRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Coupe, vers 1955
Details
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Coupe, vers 1955
Céramique émaillée / glazed ceramic
7 x 18,5 x 10 cm / 2 ¾ x 7 ¼ x 4 in
Signée Jouve et portant le sigle alpha de l'artiste au revers
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
M. Faré, Georges Jouve, Art et Industrie, Paris, 1965, p. 71.
P. Jousse, Georges Jouve, Jousse Entreprise, Paris, 2005, p. 55-57.
Coupe, vers 1955
Details
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Coupe, vers 1955
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €3,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe