Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH.

Similar Items

Lot 5

Bagatta Joannis Bonifacii Admiranda Orbis Christiani. M

View Catalog

Description

Admiranda Orbis Christiani. Mit 1 gest. Titelblatt 2 gest. TVignetten u. zahlr. Holzschnitt Buchschmuck. 2 Bde. in 1 Bd. Augsburg Dillingen Johannis Caspari Bencard. 1700. 14 Bll. 494 S. 21 Bll. 6 Bll. 542 S. 20 S. 4° Ldr. d Zt. mit RSchild. (etwas berieben u. bestoßen).

With 1 engraved title 2 engraved title vignettes and numerous woodcut book decorations. - Pages partly (water-)stained. Last pages and endpapers with mildewstainings.

Bagatta (1649-1702) war italienischer Theologe u. Mitglied des Theatinerordens. - Seiten tls. etwas (wasser-)fleckig. Letzte Seiten u. Nachsatz sporfleckig.

Buyer's Premium

19.5%

Estimate €300 – €330
Starting Bid €200
live auction started on
De Auction
6:00 AM - Jul 12, 2013
Ended
Auctioneer
Jeschke Van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH

Contact

Schuetzenstrasse 39
Berlin, 10117
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer