SIMON & HALBIG, 1303, rare bisque character doll, lady
SIMON & HALBIG, 1303, rare bisque character doll, lady with strongly modelled features, brown fix standing glass eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, marked 1303 B & H 81/2 Germany, 54 cm, nice size, was restored at back of the head, jointed body with long thighs, mohair wig, rare
German Description
SIMON & HALBIG 1303, seltene Biskuitporzellan-Charakterpuppe, Dame mit stark ausmodellierten Gesichtszügen, braune fest stehende Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, gemarkt 1303 S & H 81/2 Germany, 54 cm, schöne Gr., am Hinterkopf restauriert, Gliederkörper mit langen Oberschenkeln, Mohairperücke, selten
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping