Richter, Gerhard D.G. (Plakat). 1985/1991. Farboffset
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Richter, Gerhard
D.G. (Plakat). 1985/1991. Farboffset auf Offsetpapier. 117 x 117 cm. Handsigniert. Im linken unteren Bildviertel mit der Aufschrift "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter" versehen sowie darunter typographisch bezeichnet und datiert. An der rechten unteren Blattkante mit dem typographischen Copyright- und Editionsvermerk der Achenbach Art Edition/Düsseldorf versehen. Verso gestempelt "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter". - Gerollt gelagert.
Nicht bei Butin. - Edition Achenbach Art/Düsseldorf. Eines von wenigen signierten Exemplaren. Übergrößenformat.
Colour offset on offset paper. Hand-written signature. The lower left quarter with inscription "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter", below typographically designated and dated. The lower right sheet edge with typographic copyright- and edition note (Achenbach Art Edition/Düsseldorf). On verso stamped with "Collection of Contemporary Art: Gerhard Richter". - Stored rolled. - One of a few signed copies. Oversize.
- 21%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,250
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping