Tobey, Mark Message from a desert star. 1971.
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Tobey, Mark
Message from a desert star. 1971. Farbaquatinta-Radierung mit leichter Prägung auf Saunders Kupferdruck-Karton. 55 x 70 cm (70 x 89 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.
Heidenheim 30. - Exemplar 93/96.
Colour aquatint etching with slight embossing on Saunders copperplate printing paper. Signed and numbered. - Copy 93/96.
- 21%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping