Vasarely, Victor Geometrische Komposition.
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Vasarely, Victor
Geometrische Komposition. Farbserigraphie auf leicht genarbtem festem Papier. 82 x 41,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout und im hochwertigen Conzen-Modellrahmen mit Echt-Grüngold an den Innenkanten und Alt-Schwarz an den Außenkanten unter Museumsglas gerahmt. Minimale Abriebspur im oberen Drittel.
Exemplar FVP 14/16.
Colour silkscreen on slightly grained strong paper. Signed and numbered. - Under passepartout and framed under museums glas in valuable Conzen frame. Minimal abrasion at the upper third. - Copy FVP 14/16.
Exemplar FVP 14/16.
- 21%
Estimate €2,500 - €3,750
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping