French Lantern Clock, 1771
View More Items in LanternsRelated Lanterns
More Items in French Lanterns
View MoreRecommended Lighting
French Lantern Clock, 1771
Signed: "François Jannet", dated: 1771, open square case, anchor escapement, hour strike on 2 bells, cast brass front with sun, cast-brass dial with Roman numerals, complete with folding pendulum and weights.
Französische Laternenuhr, 1771
Signiert: "François Jannet", datiert: 1771. Offenes, quadratisches Gehäuse, Ankerhemmung, Stundenschlag auf 2 Glocken, gegossene Messingfront mit Sonne, gegossenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Zahlen, komplett mit Faltpendel und Gewichten.
Start Price: € 400
Start Price: € 400
(2–3/–)
- 22.3%
French Lantern Clock, 1771
Estimate €800 - €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping