Robert Rauschenberg, (American, 1925-2008), Blue Line
Robert Rauschenberg
(American, 1925-2008)
Blue Line Swinger, 1991 (From Illegal Tender L.A.)
color lithograph printed on three sheets
edition 21/68, signed Rauschenberg and dated (lower right)
29 1/2 x 68 1/4 inches.
(American, 1925-2008)
29 1/2 x 68 1/4 inches.
- 26% up to $50,000.00
- 21% up to $1,000,000.00
- 13% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $7,000 - $9,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping