Frederick B. Serger (1889-1965, American), painting
Frederick B. Serger Sale History
View Price Results for Frederick B. SergerRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Frederick B. Serger (1889-1965, American), painting, "Southern France", oil on canvas, signed "Serger", lower right, 20" x 16" (stretcher), unframed
Provenance: Schoneman Galleries, NY
overall good, minor craquelure
- 24%
Estimate $500 - $700
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping