IVAN KLIUN (1873-1943)
Ivan Kliun Sale History
View Price Results for Ivan KliunRelated Art
More Items in Art
GOUACHE,AQUARELLE ON PAPER 10” X 12.5” BY IVAN KLIUN (1873-1943) SIGNED AND DATED 1921. THE ARTWORK HAS TWO STAPMS ON VERSO. ONE READS IN RUSSIAN "ARTIST IVAN KLIUN NAME SUPREMATISM COMPOSITION GIFT FROM MR. AND MRS BUROVA. JUNE 15 1968 V I LENIN LIBRARY IN CITY OF VLADIMIR. THE SECOND ONE "VLADIMIR MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS. IVAN KLIUN AQUARELLE ON PAPER.RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE.
- 0%
IVAN KLIUN (1873-1943)
Estimate $2,600 - $4,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Loveland, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping
Muradyan's
Loveland, OH, United StatesTOP