Italian Painting, Maria Gianni (Italian 1873-1956)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
19th Century Italian coastal scene.
Medium: Gouache
Signed: Lower left
Dimension: Frame 17" x 14"; site 10-3/4" x 8"
Condition: Very good, vibrant colors, original frame.
Provenance: Private Collector
Medium: Gouache
Signed: Lower left
Provenance: Private Collector
- 21%
Estimate $200 - $400
Item located in Montgomery, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping