Italian Painting, Maria Gianni (italian 1873-1956) - Aug 02, 2014 | River Valley Auction In Ny

Italian Painting, Maria Gianni (Italian 1873-1956)

Related Paintings

More Items in Italian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-28680622=1
item-28680622=2
item-28680622=3
19th Century Italian coastal scene.
Medium: Gouache
Signed: Lower left
Dimension: Frame 17" x 14"; site 10-3/4" x 8"
Condition: Very good, vibrant colors, original frame.
Provenance: Private Collector
  • 21%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100

Item located in Montgomery, NY, us

River Valley Auction

River Valley Auction

Montgomery, NY, United States83 Followers