Timeless Moment - Aug 16, 2014 | Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers In Nm

Timeless Moment

View More Items in Paintings
ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707): Pastoral scene near Rome. Oil on old canvas. 114 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Philipp Peter Roos, also known as Rosa da Tivoli, was a German artist and son of the painter Johann Hei
2020ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707)See Sold Price
JASUSCH, ANTON (1882 - 1965): Forest clearing in Koice. Pastel on black paper. Signed lower right: Jasusch. 48 x 62 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Anton Jasusch, born in Koice, Slovakia, was the most important represent
2020JASUSCH, ANTON (1882 - 1965)See Sold Price
A LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAND SCROLL: A LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAND SCROLL OF LAKEVIEW AND LANDSCAPE ATTRIBUTED TO WANG HUI. Size: 180cm X 30cm
2021A LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAND SCROLLSee Sold Price
ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015): Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni beca
2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)See Sold Price
Qing dynasty Thangka painting: Height:79 Width:53cm
2021Qing dynasty Thangka paintingSee Sold Price
A CHINESE PAINTING: A CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO "LANG SHI NING" 54cm×113cm
2020A CHINESE PAINTINGSee Sold Price
A CHINESE PAINTING: A CHINESE PAINTING BY "ZHANG DA QIAN"; 29?128cm
2019A CHINESE PAINTINGSee Sold Price
A HORSE PAINTING SCROLL: A HORSE PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO SONG HUIZON; L:52cm W:38cm
2022A HORSE PAINTING SCROLLSee Sold Price
A LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLL: A LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO WU GUANZHONG; L:68cm W:49cm
2022A LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLLSee Sold Price
A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING: A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO QIAN SONGYAN; Size: 136?4cm
2022A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSee Sold Price
A COURT LADY PAINTING SCROLL: A COURT LADY PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO LI ANZHONG; L:82cm W:31cm
2022A COURT LADY PAINTING SCROLLSee Sold Price
Qing dynasty Thangka painting: Height:75 Width:49cm
A CHINESE FRAMED PAINTING: A CHINESE FRAMED PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO BA DA WITH FRAME. L:50cm W:33cm
2023A CHINESE FRAMED PAINTINGSee Sold Price
A SILK LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLL: A SILK LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO MA YUAN; L:74cm W:40cm
2022A SILK LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLLSee Sold Price
A CHINESE PAINTING OF YONG LADY: A CHINESE PAINTING OF YONG LADY WITH PUBLICATION, ATTRIBUTED TO HUANG ZHOU. Size: 111X68cm
2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF YONG LADYSee Sold Price

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-28713358=1
Timeless Moment
Timeless Moment
Tom Murray, b. 1953 | Signed: © Tom Murray, l/r | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches
  • 23% up to $250,000.00
  • 13% above $250,000.00

Timeless Moment

Estimate $8,000 - $12,000
Starting Price $4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Santa Fe, NM, us

Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers

Santa Fe, NM, United States1,184 Followers