18th C. European Oil On Canvas Courtyard Scene Painting - Aug 23, 2014 | Clements In Tn

18TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS COURTYARD SCENE PAINTING

Related Paintings

More Items in European Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-29134258=1
item-29134258=2
18TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF FIGURES IN A COURTYARD DURING A FESTIVE SCENE; 18.5"H X 23"W CANVAS; CONDITION: LINED AND RETACKED, LIGHT CRAQUELURE, AREAS OF INPAINTING LESS THAN 5%, HEAVY RE-TOUCH VERY RIGHT BOTTOM CORNER WHERE CANVAS MEETS FRAME, OVERALL GENERALLY GOOD CONDITION
  • 21%

Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Hixson, TN, us

CLEMENTS

CLEMENTS

badge TOP RATED
Hixson, TN, United States4,401 Followers