Popular Searches
Popular Searches
CHAGALL ORIGINAL BIBLE LITHOGRAPH
View More Items in BooksRelated Books
More Items in Books
View MoreRecommended Books, Magazines & Papers
MARC CHAGALL "MOSES WITH THE TABLETS OF LAW" ORIGINAL BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 126 - THIS BEAUTIFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE IN 1956 FOR A SPECIAL EDITION DEVOTED EXCLUSIVELY TO CHAGALL'S ORIGINAL BIBLE ART - VERVE WAS FOUNDED IN 1937 TO SHOWCASE ORIGINAL PRINTS BY THE LEADING ARTISTS OF THE DAY, WITH OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL QUALITY - THE BIBLE LITHOGRAPHS WERE HIGHLY ACCLAIMED AT THE TIME OF THEIR PUBLICATION, AND TODAY THEY ARE SOME OF CHAGALL'S MOST POPULAR AND SOUGHT - AFTER WORKS - SIZE: 14 X 10 1/4 INCHES (355 X 262MM) - UNFRAMED
VERY GOOD
- 0%
Estimate $1,260 - $1,680
Item located in Millsboro, DE, usSee Policy for Shipping