Ivory Asian Fisherman - Aug 31, 2014 | Imperial Auction In Fl

Ivory Asian Fisherman

Lot of 3 Carved Asian Figures: Item/Description: Three faux ivory / composition carved figures. Includes: One lidded jelly / condiment jar with old repair / replaced stem. One mounted bust and one figurine. Material: Composition. D
2020Lot of 3 Carved Asian FiguresSee Sold Price
A Nepalese seated Buddha: Sitzender Buddha Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516
2021A Nepalese seated BuddhaSee Sold Price
An Thai (?) Figurine: Statuette Thailand (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2021An Thai (?) FigurineSee Sold Price
A Laotian Opium Weight: Opiumgewicht Laos Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2021A Laotian Opium WeightSee Sold Price
2 Timor Figures: 2 Figuren Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12,5 - 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200
20232 Timor FiguresSee Sold Price
A Near Eastern Votive Figurine: VOTIVFIGUR Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 4,8 cm. L 4 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258
2019A Near Eastern Votive FigurineSee Sold Price
An Indian Figurative Stone Relief: Figürliches Steinrelief Indien Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
2021An Indian Figurative Stone ReliefSee Sold Price
A Torajan Terracotta Figure: Figur Toraja, Indonesien, Sulawesi Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Bortis, Riehen (2019). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds. Huldigung an Christian
2023A Torajan Terracotta FigureSee Sold Price
An Asian Miniature Figurine: Statuette Asien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2021An Asian Miniature FigurineSee Sold Price
A Chinese seated Buddha: Sitzender Buddha China Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
2021A Chinese seated BuddhaSee Sold Price
5 Indonesian and Thai Figurines: 5 Miniatur-Figuren Indonesien, Thailand Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Terrakotta. H 4 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200
20235 Indonesian and Thai FigurinesSee Sold Price
A Chinese seated Buddha: Sitzender Buddha China Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172

Related Figurines & Statuettes

More Items in Asian Figurines & Statuettes

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-29429009=1
item-29429009=2
item-29429009=3
Ivory Asian Fisherman
Ivory Asian Fisherman
5.153. Solid carved ivory figurine. Chinese or Japanese. Measures 7" with base, 5.25" without. No chips or repairs.
  • 16%

Ivory Asian Fisherman

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $10

Item located in South Fort Myers, FL, us

Imperial Auction

Imperial Auction

CAPE CORAL, FL, United States3,761 Followers