Tipp & Co., Rechenkünstler, brand like a coat of arms
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Tipp & Co., Rechenkünstler, brand like a coat of arms trademark of Tipp & Co. at the easel, Germany, Nuremberg, around 1920, measurements: 185 x 135 x 65 mm, sheet metal, very good general condition, intact, small traces of usage such like small scratches on the large board, professional restored, 1 complete original boards with arithmetic problems, 1 board was changed from "2x6"to "2+6", 2 reproduced boards
German Description
Tipp & Co. Rechenkünstler, Marke wappenartiges Markenzeichen von Tipp & Co. an der Staffelei, Deutschland, Nürnberg, um 1920, Maße: 185 x 135 x 65 mm, Blech, sehr guter Allgemeinzustand, funktionstüchtig, geringe Gebrauchsspuren wie kleine Kratzer auf der großen Tafel, professionell restauriert, 1 komplett originale Rechenaufgabentafel, 1 Tafel von "2x6" auf "2+6" geändert, 2 reproduzierte Tafeln
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping